Deborah Kay Johnson

Johnson, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 06/11/1992
  • Missing From San Leandro, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/26/1952 (73)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'5, 115 - 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a diamond and opal ring, gold chain necklaces, diamond earrings and a Black Hills gold anklet.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Johnson has a covered-up tattoo of a butterfly on her lower abdomen in the pelvic bone area, a tattoo of a pink rose on her chest, and a surgical scar on her abdomen. She has a freckled complexion and her ears are double-pierced. Johnson may use the last names Griswold and/or Jeglum, or go by her nickname, Debbie, or the initials D.J.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in San Leandro, California on June 11, 1992. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Leandro Police Department
  • 510-577-2740
  • 510-577-3230

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2017; casefile added.