Deborah Lee Tomlinson
Deborah, circa 1973; Age-progression to age 58 (circa 2015)
- Missing Since 10/15/1973
- Missing From Creswell, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/15/1957 (65)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Deborah's nickname is Debbie. She has moles around her neck.
Details of Disappearance
Deborah disappeared from Creswell, Oregon on October 15, 1973, her sixteenth birthday. She ran away from home with a teenage female friend and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lane County Sheriff's Office 541-682-4141
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 31, 2016; age-progression updated.