Deborah Natalie Schneider
RESOLVED

Schneider, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
02/01/2010
-
Missing From
Myrtle Creek, Oregon
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 54 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
SchneiderĀ disappeared from Myrtle Creek, Oregon sometime during February 2010. In July 2012, her skeletal remains were found in the 8000 block of Coos Bay Wagon Road west of Roseburg, Oregon, on land owned by a timber company. They were identified in August. Her death is being investigated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Schneider, circa 2010
- Missing Since 02/01/2010
- Missing From Myrtle Creek, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .