Deborah Suzzanne Johnson

Johnson, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 06/06/1997
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/23/1971 (55)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 180 - 190 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Johnson has a history of cocaine and methamphetamine abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Johnson has a tattoo on her shoulder and a Tasmanian devil tattoo on her right ankle. Her tongue and ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen leaving the Madison Street Jail in the 200 block of west Madison Street in Phoenix, Arizona at 7:28 p.m. on May 27, 1997. On June 6 at around midday, she called her mother from an unknown location in Phoenix. She has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department
  • 602-534-2121
  • 602-262-6141

Source Information

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.