Deborah Triantis Hawk

RESOLVED

Deborah, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 06/12/2006
  • Missing From Hanford, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 46 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Deborah disappeared from Hanford, California on June 12, 2006. In May 2008, her ex-husband, David Hawk, was charged with her murder. He was convicted in August 2009 and sentenced to life in prison without parole.

In March 2016, a farmworker found Deborah's skeletal remains in a shallow grave in a barley field in Kings County, California. It was identified by dental records.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .