Deborah Yvonne Reynolds

RESOLVED

Reynolds, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 08/03/2018
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 63 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.

Details of Disappearance

Reynolds disappeared from Detroit, Michigan on August 3, 2018. In December 2018, her remains were found in a home on Annin Street, off Woodward Avenue. They were not identified until October 2019. Her death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-1800

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 18, 2019; case resolved.