Debra A. Cressotti
Cressotti, circa 1985
- Missing Since 04/30/1985
- Missing From Blandford, Massachusetts
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'8, 135 - 150 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Brown 1975 Chevrolet 210 crew cab pickup truck with the Massachusetts license plate number AE33553 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Cressotti may dye her hair blonde. She has a scar on her right knee and has previously fractured her pelvis. Her nickname is Debbie, and her maiden name is Balcom.
Details of Disappearance
Cressotti was last seen in Blandford, Massachusetts on April 30, 1985. She has never been heard from again. After her disappearance, her brown 1975 Chevrolet 210 crew cab pickup truck with the Massachusetts license plate number AE33553 was found abandoned at Bradley International Airport in Windsor Locks, Connecticut.When Cressotti's mother died in 2012, Cressotti was listed in her obituary as having survived her. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Massachusetts State Police 413-505-5993
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 22, 2020; casefile added.