Debra A. Murr
Murr, circa 1983
- Missing Since 02/08/1983
- Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/18/1956 (67)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Murr's husband told authorities that his wife left the family's residence in the 2900 block of Susan Drive in Nashville, Tennessee on February 8, 1983 to visit her stepson at the hospital. She never returned home and has never been heard from again. Authorities believe her husband may have murdered her, but he is now deceased and was never charged in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Metro Nashville Police Department
- 615-862-7557
- 615-862-7546
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 30, 2024; details of disappearance updated.