Debra Ann Barajas
RESOLVED

Barajas, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
05/12/2006
-
Missing From
Omaha, Nebraska
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
BarajasĀ disappeared from Omaha, Nebraska on May 12, 2006. In November 2006, her body was found in a ravine in Mills County, Iowa. She had been murdered. Investigators have a suspect in Barajas's death, an acquaintance of hers who committed suicide around the same time her body was found. Barajas's homicide remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Barajas, circa 2006
- Missing Since 05/12/2006
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .