Debra Ann Honey-Hooks
Honey-Hooks, circa 2002
- Missing Since 11/06/2002
- Missing From Tacoma, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Black, White
- Date of Birth 03/30/1961 (64)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 97 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a black and White sweater, a White shirt, gray sweatpants and White shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Honey-Hooks may use her last names together or separately. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Honey-Hooks was last seen on Puyallup Avenue in Tacoma, Washington during the evening hours of November 6, 2002. She may have tried to call her family nine days later, on November 15, but they have had no contact with her since then.
She frequented the SeaTac strip and the Pioneer Square area of Seattle, Washington. She may have been seen on Pacific Highway in Seattle-Tacoma during mid-December 2002.
Honey-Hooks was involved in drugs and sex work at the time of her disappearance, and investigators believe she may have met with foul play. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Tacoma Police Department 253-591-5674
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2017; six pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.