Debra Ann Peterson
Peterson, circa 2023
- Missing Since 09/26/2023
- Missing From Salt Lake City, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 95 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Peterson's nickname is Debbie. She may use the alias names Debra Meyers, Lindsey Meyers and/or Lindsey Peterson.
Details of Disappearance
Peterson was last seen in Salt Lake City, Utah on September 26, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Salt Lake City Police Department 801-799-3454
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2026; casefile added.