Debra Dianne McDaniels

McDaniels, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 03/21/1988
  • Missing From Escambia County, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/28/1955 (70)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. McDaniels may use the alias name Jamie Lynn Thompson. Her ears are pierced and she wears a full set of dentures.

Details of Disappearance

McDaniels was last seen by an acquaintance at a residence on Massachusetts Avenue in the Brentwood area of Escambia County, Florida on March 21, 1988. She has never been heard from again.

McDaniels lived in Milton, Florida at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Escambia County Sheriff's Office 840-433-7867

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2024; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.