Debra Diaz

Diaz, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 09/01/2007
  • Missing From Huntington Beach, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/17/1956 (70)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Diaz was last seen in Huntington Beach, California on September 1, 2007. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Huntington Beach Police Department 714-536-5908

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 15, 2026; casefile added.