Debra Fardella
Fardella, circa 1983
- Missing Since 06/23/1983
- Missing From Brooklyn, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 105 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Fardella has scars on both legs. Her nickname is Debbie.
Details of Disappearance
Fardella was last seen at Mermaid Avenue and west 23 Street in Brooklyn, New York at 4:30 p.m. on June 23, 1983. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 212-694-7781
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 22, 2020; casefile added.