Debra Kay King

King, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 07/26/1982
  • Missing From Tacoma, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/21/1957 (67)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. King has a tattoo on her left hand and a scar on her abdomen. She may dye her hair. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

King was last seen in Tacoma, Washington on July 26, 1982. She lived on McKinley Avenue at the time. She has never been heard from again. King was reported missing on August 12, two weeks after her disappearance. She left behind a young son. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Tacoma Police Department 253-591-5506

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2021; two pictures added.