Debra L. Otis
Otis, circa 1979
- Missing Since 06/28/1979
- Missing From Anacortes, Washington
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 04/05/1961 (64)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow swimsuit, light blue bell-bottom pants and a dark blue sweater.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Otis has previously broken her collarbone. She wears eyeglasses with gold frames.
Details of Disappearance
Otis was last seen in Anacortes, Washington on June 28, 1979. She was with her boyfriend on Pass Island at Deception Pass, in a wooded and rocky area near water, when she disappeared. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Skagit County Sheriff's Office 360-336-9450
Source Information
Updated 1 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 25, 2016; casefile added.