Debra Lee McCoy
McCoy, circa 1991
- Missing Since 01/24/1991
- Missing From San Jacinto, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/30/1959 (66)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved White blouse, jeans and sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Light brown hair, brown eyes. McCoy has a tattoo of mountain peaks on her left shoulder and a tattoo of a peacock on her inner left ankle.
Details of Disappearance
McCoy accompanied a male friend to the Santa Rosa Indian Reservation in California on January 24, 1991. They met another male acquaintance once they arrived on the reservation.
The men went deer hunting on the property and left McCoy to retrieve an animal's carcass. They told authorities that she had disappeared by the time they returned. McCoy has never been seen again. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Riverside County Sheriff's Office 909-791-3400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 20, 2005; distinguishing characteristics updated.