Debra Lynn Bowman

Bowman, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 05/26/2004
  • Missing From Largo, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/05/1963 (61)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 95 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Bowman suffered a stroke several years prior to her disappearance and has difficulty talking as a result.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bowman was last seen in Largo, Florida on May 26, 2004. That day her landlord took her to the hospital for treatment of a back problem. Three hours later, Bowman called and asked to be picked up, but when her landlord went to get her, she wasn't there. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Largo Police Department 727-586-7480

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2022; casefile added.