Debra Marie Adams

Adams, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 03/01/1989
  • Missing From Abilene, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/14/1967 (58)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Adams's natural hair color is brown. She has tattoos on her upper right arm, her left arm at the shoulder, left hand, right knee and left ankle. She may spell her name "Deborah" or use the nickname Blondie, and may use the alias names Aroxanne Adams, Roxanne Adams, Crystal Baker, Cystile Baker, Shelly Key and/or Shelly Lackey.

Details of Disappearance

Adams was last seen in Abilene, Texas sometime in March 1989. Her parents said she would call her son or come visit whenever she was in town, but then she stopped all contact with them. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Adams spent a lot of time in Houston, Texas at the time of her her disappearance. Harris County, Texas police are investigating her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-221-6000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2020; casefile added.