Debra Sue Nictune

Nictune, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 08/18/2020
  • Missing From Fairbanks, Alaska
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 10/20/1960 (64)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a green shirt and loose-fitting jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Nictune was in a "fragile emotional state" at the time of her disappearance and may have been suicidal.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Nictune's nickname is Debbie.

Details of Disappearance

Nictune was last seen at an apartment at the Northward Building on 3rd Avenue in Fairbanks, Alaska on the evening of August 18, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2022; casefile added.