Debra Theresa Pscholka

Debra, circa 1971; Age-progression to age 52 (circa 2010)

  • Missing Since 06/05/1971
  • Missing From Corona, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/07/1958 (67)
  • Age 12 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green and yellow striped blouse and blue Levi's jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Debra was last seen in Corona, California at approximately 8:15 p.m. on June 5, 1971. She went to a now-defunct movie theater on 6th Street with friends.

The staff caught her smoking and asked to leave. Debra left alone, telling her friends she was going to the park. She has never been heard from again.

Debra was a seventh-grade student at Corona Junior High School in 1971. She has a younger sister and three older brothers. Her mother died in 1990 and her father in 2000, but her siblings are still alive.

Foul play is suspected in Debra's disappearance. She had no history of running away from home, and there has been no indication of her whereabouts since she let the theater. Her case remains open and unsolved.

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2011; details of disappearance updated.