Debra Turpin Green
Green, circa 2004
- Missing Since 03/03/2004
- Missing From Fort Morgan, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/07/1952 (68)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 96 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Green was last seen in Fort Morgan, Alabama at 5:00 p.m. on March 3, 2004. She has never been heard from again. Her silver 1996 and black Lexus ES300 was found abandoned near the fishing pier. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Daphne Police Department 251-621-9100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2019; casefile added.