Debra Vanessa Townsel
Townsel, circa 1980
- Missing Since 07/01/1980
- Missing From Deerfield, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/04/1959 (62)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Townsel may use the alias name Denese Thompson.
Details of Disappearance
Townsel was last seen in Deerfield, Florida on July 1, 1980. She has never been heard from again. She left behind a young son. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Broward County Sheriff's Office
- 954-321-4735
- 954-493-8477
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2016; picture added, details of disappearance updated.