Debrah Ann Lucas
Lucas, circa 2010
- Missing Since 09/26/2010
- Missing From Louisville, Kentucky
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/03/1962 (63)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 110 - 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and white light jacket, white capri pants and sneakers.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Large dark-colored 1990 Chevrolet Caprice
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Lucas's nickname is Debbie, and some agencies spell her first name "Debra." She has a scar on her forehead and two brown moles on her neck.
Details of Disappearance
Lucas was last seen getting into a large dark-colored 1990 Chevrolet Caprice near 4th Street and the 300 block of M Street in Louisville, Kentucky shortly before 1:00 a.m. on September 26, 2010. She spoke to her boyfriend on her cellular phone and said she would be home soon. She has never been heard from again.
It's uncharacteristic of Lucas to leave without warning. She left behind four children. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Louisville Metro Police Department 502-574-2465
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 20, 2010; clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.