Dee Ann Warner
RESOLVED
Dee, circa 2021
-
Missing Since
04/25/2021
-
Missing From
Tipton, Michigan
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 52 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Dee disappeared from her home in Tipton, Michigan in the early morning hours of April 25, 2021. In November 2024, her husband Dale was arrested and charged with his wife's murder and with evidence tampering. Dee's remains were not found until August 2024, when they were located in a sealed tank on a farm property.
Investigating Agency
- Lenawee County Sheriff's Office
517-263-0524
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2024; case resolved.
Dee, circa 2021
- Missing Since 04/25/2021
- Missing From Tipton, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Lenawee County Sheriff's Office 517-263-0524