Deion Lee Declouette
Declouette, circa 2022; Some of Declouette's tattoos
- Missing Since 02/18/2022
- Missing From Eunice, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Rented dark blue 2016 Chrysler 200 with the Louisiana license plate number 533-CSB (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Declouette has a tattoo of the Eiffel Tower on the inside of his forearm, another tattoo on that upper arm, a tattoo of his name "Deion" on the inside of his wrist, and a tattoo of baby blocks on his upper chest/collarbone area. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Declouette was last seen in Eunice, Louisiana, driving his rented dark blue 2016 Chrysler 200 with the Louisiana license plate number 533-CSB, on February 18, 2022. He has never been heard from again.
A day later, his car was found abandoned in Opelousas, Louisiana, with the doors and trunk lid left open. There was no sign of Declouette at the scene. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Landry Parish Sheriff's Office 337-948-6516
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 22, 2024; picture added.