Delana Marie Bell
Bell, circa 2003
- Missing Since 11/13/2003
- Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 105 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blazer, a black dress shirt and black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Bell has a tattoo of her nickname, Lana, on her right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Bell was last seen outside the Supreme Ford Dealership in east New Orleans, Louisiana on November 13, 2003. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- New Orleans Police Department 504-658-6070
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2024; casefile added.