Delbert Allen Dillow
RESOLVED

Dillow, circa 1999
-
Missing Since
07/24/1999
-
Missing From
Ashland, Kentucky
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 53 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Dillow disappeared from Ashland, Kentucky on July 24, 1999. In September 2007, construction workers found his remains in Greenup County, Kentucky. The body was identified in September 2008. Foul play is not suspected in Dillow's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Dillow, circa 1999
- Missing Since 07/24/1999
- Missing From Ashland, Kentucky
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 53 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .