Delbert Arnold David

David, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 08/16/1993
  • Missing From Fort Walton Beach, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/29/1943 (82)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, gray eyes. David has scars on his abdomen, neck and chest, and a six-inch scar on his left elbow.

Details of Disappearance

David was last seen in Fort Walton Beach, Florida on August 16, 1993. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Okaloosa County Sheriff's Office 850-651-7410

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2019; date of disappearance corrected, distinguishing characteristics updated.