Delight Marie Watson
Watson, approximately 20 years prior to her disappearance (more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 05/12/1993
- Missing From Lacey, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/24/1953 (72)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'3, 100 pounds
- Medical Conditions Watson has a history of mental confusion.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Watson was last seen boarding an Intercity Transit bus in the Hawks Glen area outside Lacey, Washington on May 12, 1993. She was on her way to a medical facility after experiencing "mental difficulties", but never arrived there. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Thurston County Sheriff's Office 360-786-5742
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2019; details of disappearance updated.