Delilah White Dress
White Dress, circa 2025
- Missing Since 03/05/2025
- Missing From Pine Ridge, South Dakota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 160 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. White Horse may use a wheelchair for mobility. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
White Dress was last seen in Pine Ridge, South Dakota on March 5, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pine Ridge Oglala Sioux Tribal Police Department 605-867-5111
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2026; casefile added.