Delores Ann Reynolds
Delores, circa 1994
- Missing Since 09/08/1994
- Missing From Freeport, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/18/1950 (75)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 103 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red Western-style shirt with pockets, blue jeans, a belt with a Western-style buckle, and black sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Delores may use the last name Saylor. Her maiden name is Blankenship and her previous married name is Austin.
Details of Disappearance
Delores was last seen at her residence in the 78800 block of Side HIll Road in Freeport, Ohio on September 8, 1994. She left the house while her husband, Raymond Eugene Reynolds, was in the bathroom, and has never been heard from again. She left her purse behind and police do not believe she left of her own accord.
In October 1994, Raymond's body was found in his home. He was 45 years old. There were no indications of foul play and no sign of Delores. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Harrison County Sheriff's Office 740-942-2197
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 24, 2026; casefile added.