Delores Diane Gonzales
RESOLVED
![](http://charleyproject.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/gonzales_delores.jpg)
Delores, circa 1973
-
Missing Since
06/21/1973
-
Missing From
Gulfport, Mississippi
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
DeloresĀ disappeared from Gulfport, Mississippi on June 21, 1973. Her remains were found in Choctaw County, Alabama in 1974; she'd been shot twice in the head. The remains weren't identified until April 2015, more than forty years later. Authorities believe the murderer was Delores's husband, Robert Lane Gonzales. He died in 2007.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Delores, circa 1973
- Missing Since 06/21/1973
- Missing From Gulfport, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .