Delores Marie Dotson
Dotson, circa 2021
- Missing Since 12/15/2021
- Missing From Missoula, Montana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Dotson was last seen in Missoula, Montana on December 15, 2021. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to Iowa after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Missoula Police Department 406-552-6303
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2023; casefile added.