Delveto Guzman

Guzman, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 01/03/1998
  • Missing From Fresno, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/23/1970 (55)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 175 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Guzman has a history of alcohol abuse, but no other mental or medical conditions.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Guzman was last seen at his home on south Golden Gate Boulevard in Fresno, California on January 3, 1998. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fresno Police Department 559-621-2455

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2008; casefile added.