Demario Frank Weatherless

Weatherless, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 01/01/2025
  • Missing From Newport News, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 240 pounds
  • Medical Conditions McWhane has unspecified medical conditions that require medications. He may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Weatherless was last seen in Newport News, Virginia on January 1, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Newport News Police Department 757-247-2500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2026; casefile added.