Demerian Dion Hudson
Hudson, circa 2022
- Missing Since 07/09/2022
- Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/03/1999 (26)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 200 - 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue Adidas jogging pants and black Fendi sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hudson has a tattoo of the word "Royalty" above his right eye, a tattoo of a lightning bolt on the left side of his forehead, and a tattoo on the front of his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Hudson was last seen in Fort Lauderdale, Florida at 12:30 a.m. on July 9, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Lauderdale Police Department 954-828-5690
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 16, 2023; casefile added.