Demetrius P. Spain
Spain, circa 2006
- Missing Since 05/05/2006
- Missing From St. Anne, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/03/1966 (59)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 140 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black coat, blue jeans and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Spain has a goatee. He has a tattoo of his nickname "DE Sconey" on his upper right arm. Spain's nicknames are Sconey and Skinny Folk.
Details of Disappearance
Spain was last seen by his mother as he rode his bicycle away from home in St. Anne, Illinois on May 5, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kankakee County Sheriff's Police 815-933-3324
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 22, 2011; casefile added.