Demond Kadura Mitchell
Mitchell, circa 2021
- Missing Since 03/18/2021
- Missing From Escondido, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/04/1972 (51)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 195 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mitchell has a tattoo on his upper left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Mitchell was last seen in Escondido, California on March 18, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Escondido Police Department 760-839-4722
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2022; casefile added.