Dena Feinstein

Feinstein, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 05/10/2020
  • Missing From Melville, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Feinstein has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Feinstein has a tattoo on her shoulder of a broken heart with the word "Dad".

Details of Disappearance

Feinstein was last seen in Melville, New York at 3:00 p.m. on May 10, 2020. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to Florida, possibly the Boca Raton area, after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Suffolk County Sheriff's Office 631-854-6000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2025; medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.