Dena M. Raley McCluskey

RESOLVED

Raley McCluskey, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 10/10/1999
  • Missing From Modesto, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Raley McCluskey disappeared from Modesto, California on October 10, 1999. In November 2007, her remains were found in a shallow grave in a secluded area of Tuolumne County, California. Russell Jones has been charged with her murder.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .