Denis Ariel Revolorio Perez
Revolorio Perez, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/30/2018
- Missing From McAllen, Texas
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/17/1993 (33)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Revolorio Perez is originally from Guatemala.
Details of Disappearance
Revolorio Perez disappeared while attempting to cross into the U.S. illegally from Mexico. He was traveling with a friend and was last seen on April 30, 2018, while they were crossing the Rio Grande. Revolorio Perez's friend lost sight of him and he has never been heard from again. He is presumed drowned.
Investigating Agency
- Hidalgo County Sheriff's Office 953-383-8114
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 17, 2019; casefile added.