Denise Bellafiore

Bellafiore, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/20/2021
  • Missing From San Diego, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/30/1949 (76)
  • Age 71 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Bellafiore has mental health conditions requiring medication to control them.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, blue eyes. Bellafiore has a mole under her left eye. She may use a walker for mobility.

Details of Disappearance

Bellafiore was last seen in San Diego, California on May 21, 2021. She had left Poway, California by taxi and was supposed to return to the residential care facility where she lived in Chula Vista, California.

Instead, she asked the driver to take her to downtown San Diego. She was dropped off near the intersection of 10th Street and Broadway. Bellafiore has never been heard from again. She has a history of going missing. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego County Sheriff's Department 858-974-2143

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2022; casefile added.