Denise Kathleen Anderson

Anderson, circa 1971

  • Missing Since 04/13/1971
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/13/1948 (78)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Although her hair was long at the time of her disappearance, Anderson has been known to wear a wig which would give her a short hairstyle. This item was missing from her apartment after she disappeared.

Details of Disappearance

Anderson was last seen by her roommates at their Sacramento, California residence in the early morning hours of April 13, 1971. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0643

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 3, 2016; casefile added.