Denise Lynn Perez
Perez, circa 1998
- Missing Since 05/01/1998
- Missing From Pearland, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/13/1952 (73)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Perez has a scar on her left breast and two large lumps on her back. She may use the last name Pirhala.
Details of Disappearance
Perez was last seen in Pearland, Texas on May 1, 1998. She disappeared under unclear circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pearland Police Department
- 281-997-4100
- 281-997-4128
Source Information
. .