Denise Mikal Bean

RESOLVED

Bean, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 06/03/2016
  • Missing From Somerworth, New Hampshire
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 65 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Bean disappeared from Somersworth, New Hampshire on June 3, 2016. In the spring of 2022, her remains were located. Further details are unavailable.

Investigating Agency

  • Somersworth Police Department 603-692-3131

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; case resolved.