Dennis Bruce Bryant
Bryant, circa 2024
- Missing Since 11/05/2024
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/26/1961 (64)
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bryant was last seen in Los Angeles, California on November 5, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Veterans Affairs Police Department - West Los Angeles 310-268-4524
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 26, 2025; casefile added.