Dennis Christopher Cervantes
Cervantes, circa 2020
- Missing Since 11/06/2020
- Missing From Oxnard, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/16/1994 (31)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black windbreaker jacket, a black t-shirt, blue jeans and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cervantes has tattoos on both arms.
Details of Disappearance
Cervantes was last seen in Oxnard, California on November 6, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2021; casefile added.