Dennis Craig Domer

Domer, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 08/03/2024
  • Missing From Willis, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/13/1958 (67)
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Domer has unspecified medical conditions.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Domer has multiple tattoos, including a Tasmanian devil on the right side of his chest, an eagle on his left forearm and a Texas flag on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Domer was last seen in the area of Walnut Cove in Willis, Texas on August 3, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Domer was homeless at the time of his disappearance and frequently visited the Calvary Road area of the Sam Houston National Forest. He had made statements about wanting to go "off grid". His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Montgomery County Sheriff's Office 936-760-5800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2026; casefile added.