Dennis Delno Sears
Sears, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/31/2022
- Missing From Houston, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/27/1965 (60)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sears was last seen in Houston, Missouri on August 31, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas County Sheriff's Office 417-967-4165
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2023; casefile added.